Bodybuilding

The 2020 Natural Wisconsin Bodybuilding Championships will be March 28,2020.  Check out our Facebook event for additional on vendors, etc.

The poster and entry form for the 2020 Natural Wisconsin Bodybuilding Championship are both now available.

This show will have the following divisions:

  • Women’s Bikini and Master Bikini
  • Women’s Figure and Master Figure
  • Women’s Bodybuilding
  • Women’s Bodybuilding Master: 40, 50, and 60+
  • Women’s Fit Body
  • Men’s Physique
  • Men’ Bodybuilding
  • Men’s Bodybuilding Master: 40, 50, 60+
  • Teen Bodybuilding

Entries must be postmarked by March 14, 2020.

Please see the entry form for more information on classes (height or weigh), location, contact information, schedule, entry fees, posting, eligibility, testing, awards, and advanced ticket ordering.


The 2019 Wisconsin Natural Bodybuilding Championships where held on Saturday April 27, 2019.

Photos will be available on our Facebook event page.

Our winners:

  • Women’s Figure Masters: Judy Reed
  • Women’s Figure: Jessica Wood
  • Women’s Fit Body: Samantha Kraft
  • Teenage Bodybuilding: Deven Mason
  • Women’s Bodybuilding Masters: Karen Woodland
  • Women’s Bodybuilding: Samantha Kraft
  • Men’s Bodybuilding: Leeland Petz
  • Men’s Bodybuilding Masters: Jeff DuPlayee (over 40) and Keith Kamish (over 50)
  • Women’s Bikini: Jocelyn Martin
  • Men’s Physique: Jazz Watkins

Full list of placings is available here.


The 2018 Wisconsin Natural Bodybuilding Championships were held on Saturday April 21, 2018 at the E.F. Schwan Performing Arts Center at Monona Grove High School.

Click on the above image for a PDF with the top 5 placings!

Here is a list of the overall winners from the divisions and a link to a listing of the top 5 placings for each division.

  • Women’s Figure Masters: Brenda Turner
  • Women’s Figure: Blair McCalmont
  • Women’s Fit Body: Megan Nicholson
  • Teenage Bodybuilding: Tony Vitek
  • Men’s Bodybuilding: Brenden Gault
  • Men’s Bodybuilding Masters: Pat Merrill (over 40), Scott LaFleur (over 50), and Vladimir Subbotin (over 70)
  • Wmen’s Bikini Masters: Alexandra Schaefer Karvala
  • Women’s Bikini: Maria Bearson
  • Men’s Physique: Romar Topacio

Photos will be available on the Facebook event page.


Congratulations to everyone who stepped on stage for the 2017 Wisconsin Natural Bodybuilding, Bikini, Fit Body, Figure, & Men’s Physique Championship, here is a list of the overall winners from the divisions and a link to a listing of the top 5 placings for each division.

  • Women’s Figure Masters: Jessica Ervin
  • Women’s Figure: Ariel Mierendorf
  • Women’s Fit Body: Ariel Mierendorf
  • Teenage Bodybuilding: Lukas Hamblen
  • Women’s Bodybuilding: Megan Nicholson
  • Men’s Bodybuilding: Kraig Baxter
  • Men’s Bodybuilding Masters: Harold Ferguson (winner of the over 40, over 50, and over 60 divisions)
  • Women’s Bikini: Amber Beaver
  • Men’s Physique: Bryan Ross

Congratulations to everyone who competed in the 2016 Midwest Natural Bodybuilding Championships on October 1, 2016.

Overall winners from the open divisions are:

  • Women’s Figure: Cassandra Kannenberg
  • Women’s Fit Body: Cassandra Kennenberg
  • Women’s Bikini: Erin Barth
  • Men’s Physique: Kyle Clark
  • Men’s Bodybuilding: Troy Alan Hornberger

Photos from the event are available on our Facebook page, and a listing of the full results is available here.

We look forward to seeing folks at the Spring Show in 2017!


The Spring 2016 Wisconsin Natural 2016WisBBWinnersList_imageBodybuilding, Bikini, Fit Body, and Figure Championships were held on April 23, 2016. Congratulations to all of those who got up on stage to compete and to those who won.

The overall winners from the open divisions are

  • Women’s Figure: Hayley Hirschland
  • Women’s Fit Body: Hayley Hirschland
  • Women’s Bodybuilding: Kris Cleven
  • Women’s Bikini: Taylor Stephenson
  • Men’s Bodybuilding: Scott Gullickson

This slideshow requires JavaScript.